Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Callirhoe papaver

Family: malvaceae
Common name(s): woodland poppy mallow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 9

General resources

Links for Callirhoe papaver

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (11 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 6-9) (3 photos)

Last updated:12 Jun 2022