Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Andropogon gerardii

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): big bluestem grass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 7~9

General resources

Links for Andropogon gerardii

Andropogon gerardii subsp. gerardii

Links

Andropogon gerardii subsp. hallii

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020